DMBAlmanac.com²
   the dave matthews band tour almanac
home  |  contact  |  submit  |  store  |  about
Codero - Dedicated Servers and Managed Hosting
Tours / Stats Songs Lyrics Guests Venues Setlist Search Minarets Archive  
 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 
All Songs Live Releases  Liberations 
Current Liberation List
# Song Missing Since Days Since Shows Since Notes
1People People1.26.9391241944teased by Stefan in 2012
2Spotlight10.22.9388551819teased once in 1994 and once in 1997
3Get in Line12.31.9484201584reportedly soundchecked in 1999
4Little Thing4.30.9679341424played regularly by Dave & Tim and Dave solo; some full-band partials in 2012
5Let You Down6.20.9775181273played by Dave & Tim in 1997; teased by Stefan in 2003 & 2013; played by Dave solo in 2015
6For the Beauty of Wynona9.10.0063401031played by Dave solo in 2002 and by Dave & Tim in 2003
7Me and Julio Down by the Schoolyard5.5.016103999played by Dave & Paul Simon in 2014
8Angel from Montgomery8.26.015990950played by Dave & Tim in 2009; played by Dave & Brandi Carlile in 2011 and 2012; played by Dave solo in 2015
9Mother Father8.26.015990950
10Angel7.5.035312841
11Time of the Season3.23.073955604
12Stand Up (For It)10.1.073763548partially played several times in 2010
13Exodus10.2.073762547
14#406.21.083499529teased and partially played often; played by Dave solo on 7.4.15
15Dream So Real, A6.21.083499529
16Money (That's What I Want)7.26.083464513
17Hey Hey, My My (Into the Black)8.30.083429494sister song played by Dave solo on 1.21.14
18Money9.6.083422491
19Blue Water4.25.093191477played occasionally by Dave & Tim; teased or partially played occasinally by full band (most recently in 2014)
20Melissa9.29.093034400
21Road6.18.102772362only ever played with Danny Barnes as a guest
22Hello Again6.30.102760356
23Some Devil7.21.102739345played regularly by Dave solo
24Baby Blue8.27.102702331played by Dave solo in 2011 and 2012
25Sweet Up and Down8.31.102698329
26Busted Stuff9.3.102695328
27Break for It9.5.102693326
28Kill the King6.26.112399299
29American Baby Intro9.18.112315287
30If I Had It All5.19.122071285
31Blackjack6.2.122057277
32Beach Ball7.20.122009252played by Dave solo in 2014 and 2015
33Everybody Wake Up (Our Finest Hour Arrives)5.17.131708221
34Sleep to Dream Her5.29.131696214
35What You Are5.31.131694213
36True Reflections6.15.131679208
37Help Myself6.29.131665201
38Good Times Bad Times6.29.131665201
39Eh Hee7.3.131661199
40JTR7.3.131661199
41Time Bomb7.6.131658197chorus occasionally interpolated into the intro of Two Step
42Alligator Pie7.13.131651193played by Dave & Tim on 1.15.14
43Broken Things7.24.131640188
44Kit Kat Jam7.26.131638187
45Joyride8.30.131603182
46Crazy Easy8.30.131603182
47Gaucho9.1.131601180
48Runnin' Down a Dream9.7.131595177
49#349.7.131595177
50(Don't Fear) The Reaper9.8.131594176
51American Baby5.30.141330157
52Christmas Song6.28.141301144
53Take Me to Tomorrow7.16.141283136
54Riff, The7.22.141277133
55You Never Know7.26.141273130
56Good Good Time8.29.141239125
57Spoon8.30.141238124
58Steady as We Go8.31.141237123
59Slip Slidin' Away8.31.141237123
60Sugar Man9.6.141231121
All Liberated Songs
# Song Missing Since Liberation Date Days Since Shows Since
1Christmas Song12.8.9312.2.981820633
2Maker, The5.30.9412.17.981662555
3#405.10.956.22.991504390
4Exodus5.11.9612.13.001677404
5Me and Julio Down by the Schoolyard11.17.925.5.013091975
6Halloween12.15.989.8.021363278
7Last Stop, The7.11.996.17.031437243
8Typical Situation8.26.006.17.031025188
9Pay for What You Get7.7.996.18.031442247
10Cry Freedom7.10.996.18.031439245
11Dreaming Tree, The8.6.996.18.031412228
12Maker, The8.29.006.18.031023187
13I'll Back You Up9.13.006.24.031014181
14Spoon11.21.987.29.031711329
15#343.23.937.9.0544911203
16Exodus12.13.009.12.051734337
17Christmas Song12.19.9811.29.052537466
18JTR8.28.014.29.061705287
19Raven7.29.025.30.061401220
20Proudest Monkey9.8.025.30.061360203
21Dreaming Tree, The8.7.036.3.061031162
22Digging a Ditch8.31.036.3.061007155
23Big Eyed Fish8.8.026.7.061399219
24So Right7.19.036.10.061057178
25Pay for What You Get8.24.036.20.061031169
26Last Stop, The8.8.037.2.061059177
27Sleep to Dream Her9.9.037.28.061053170
28Maker, The9.6.033.23.071294205
29Sweet Up and Down7.25.008.7.072569476
30Fool to Think9.4.049.21.071112199
31Long Black Veil8.1.036.6.081771286
32#408.3.996.21.083245553
33Space Between, The7.13.046.28.081446256
34Sugar Will10.5.047.9.081373227
35Help Myself9.4.047.12.081407236
36Spoon9.14.038.9.081791298
37Blue Water2.25.954.24.0951721080
38Big Eyed Fish9.12.063.14.101279238
39Busted Stuff5.18.025.28.102932534
40Kit Kat Jam7.30.035.28.102494452
41Hello Again9.10.055.28.101721305
42JTR9.3.065.28.101363244
43So Right9.22.065.29.101345238
44Digging a Ditch9.9.066.2.101362244
45Cry Freedom3.27.056.5.101896368
46Still Water8.17.077.9.101057221
47Minarets12.13.057.21.101681319
48Some Devil8.26.077.21.101060222
49Good Good Time10.2.047.30.102127408
50Last Stop, The9.12.067.31.101418274
51Cortez the Killer10.21.067.31.101379267
52If I Had It All9.14.078.25.101076226
53American Baby Intro11.15.078.27.101016213
54Fool to Think9.26.079.4.101074224
55I Did It9.4.049.5.102192427
56Christmas Song12.15.059.18.101738344
57Captain7.27.046.24.112523471
58Break Free9.13.066.25.111746312
59Kill the King7.1.066.26.111821344
60Joyride6.24.067.8.111840348
61American Baby8.1.069.2.111858343
62Beach Ball5.1.095.18.121113187
63You Never Know7.31.095.18.121022144
64Help Myself8.29.085.28.121368216
65Everybody Wake Up (Our Finest Hour Arrives)12.15.056.3.122362387
66Typical Situation9.10.096.22.121016146
67Dreamgirl6.4.105.17.131078148
68Recently7.9.105.26.131052136
69JTR7.13.105.26.131048134
70Hunger for the Great Light9.22.075.29.132076339
71True Reflections7.29.036.15.133609618
72Space Between, The7.2.086.22.131816318
73Crazy Easy9.8.047.23.133240562
74Kit Kat Jam7.1.107.24.131119167
75Old Dirt Hill (Bring That Beat Back)9.7.087.27.131784304
76#3410.2.078.31.132160366
77Stolen Away on 55th & 3rd8.30.085.16.142085332
78Pay for What You Get7.12.085.24.142142359
79I'll Back You Up11.17.105.24.141284147
80Good Good Time7.30.106.13.141414189
81Sledgehammer3.14.107.4.141573233
82Burning Down the House9.18.117.12.141028149
83Steady as We Go8.6.068.31.142947509
84Maker, The9.3.116.3.151369184
85Cortez the Killer9.17.116.10.151362185
86Down by the River5.27.076.26.152952489
87Smooth Rider7.18.096.26.152169340
88I Did It9.15.107.17.151766233
89Sugar Will3.7.105.7.162253331
90Last Stop, The11.20.105.7.161995255
91Shotgun7.23.135.11.161023142
92Dreamgirl7.6.135.13.161042151
93Dive In9.16.115.14.161702244
94Break Free9.17.115.17.161704244
95Fool to Think7.9.136.24.161081168
All statistical information and computations copyright ©2002, Matias Nino and Rob Bokon. No portion of dmbalmanac.com may be reproduced without permission. Portions of the site, specifically lyrics and songtitles are copyright Colden Grey, Ltd., Bama Rags Records, Red Light Management, RCA and/or BMG. Show posters are copyright their respective artists.
| ADMIN |