DMBAlmanac.com²
   the dave matthews band tour almanac
home  |  contact  |  submit  |  store  |  about
Codero - Dedicated Servers and Managed Hosting
Tours / Stats Songs Lyrics Guests Venues Setlist Search Minarets Archive  
 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · 
Tour:SummaryShowsSongsGuestsSlotsLiberationsSong Chart
Liberation List: Summer 2018
# Song Missing Since Days Since Shows Since Notes
1People People1.26.9393581999teased by Stefan in 2012
2Spotlight10.22.9390891872teased once in 1994 and once in 1997
3Get in Line12.31.9486541635reportedly soundchecked in 1999
4Let You Down6.20.9777521324played by Dave & Tim in 1997; teased by Stefan in 2003 & 2013; played by Dave solo in 2015
5For the Beauty of Wynona9.10.0065741082played by Dave solo in 2002 and by Dave & Tim in 2003
6Me and Julio Down by the Schoolyard5.5.0163371050played by Dave & Paul Simon in 2014
7Mother Father8.26.0162241001
8Angel from Montgomery8.26.0162241001played by Dave & Tim in 2009 and 2018; played by Dave & Brandi Carlile in 2011 and 2012; played by Dave solo in 2015
9Angel7.5.035546892
 Time of the Season3.23.074172646-=LIBERATED on 8.24.18=-
10Exodus10.2.073996598
 Stand Up (For It)10.1.073882550-=LIBERATED on 5.18.18=-
11#406.21.083733580teased and partially played often; played by Dave solo on 7.4.15
12Dream So Real, A6.21.083733580
13Money (That's What I Want)7.26.083698564
14Hey Hey, My My (Into the Black)8.30.083663545sister song played by Dave solo on 1.21.14
15Money9.6.083656542
16Blue Water4.25.093425528played occasionally by Dave & Tim; teased or partially played occasinally by full band (most recently in 2014)
17Melissa9.29.093268451played by Dave & Tim in 2017
18Road6.18.103006413only ever played with Danny Barnes as a guest
19Some Devil7.21.102973396played regularly by Dave solo
20Baby Blue8.27.102936382played by Dave solo in 2011 and 2012
21Sweet Up and Down8.31.102932380
22Busted Stuff9.3.102929379
23Break for It9.5.102927377
 Hello Again6.30.102883360-=LIBERATED on 5.22.18=-
24Kill the King6.26.112633350
25American Baby Intro9.18.112549338
26If I Had It All5.19.122305336
27Blackjack6.2.122291328
28Little Thing7.13.122250306played regularly by Dave & Tim
29Beach Ball7.20.122243303played by Dave solo in 2014 and 2015
30Everybody Wake Up (Our Finest Hour Arrives)5.17.131942272
31Sleep to Dream Her5.29.131930265
32True Reflections6.15.131913259
33Help Myself6.29.131899252
34Good Times Bad Times6.29.131899252
35Eh Hee7.3.131895250
36Broken Things7.24.131874239
37Kit Kat Jam7.26.131872238
 JTR7.3.131837230-=LIBERATED on 7.14.18=-
38Joyride8.30.131837233
39Crazy Easy8.30.131837233
40Gaucho9.1.131835231
41(Don't Fear) The Reaper9.8.131828227
 #349.7.131826226-=LIBERATED on 9.7.18=-
 What You Are5.31.131813215-=LIBERATED on 5.18.18=-
42American Baby5.30.141564208
43Christmas Song6.28.141535195
44Take Me to Tomorrow7.16.141517187played by Dave & Tim in 2015 and by Dave solo in 2014, 2015, and 2017
45Riff, The7.22.141511184
46Good Good Time8.29.141473176
47Spoon8.30.141472175played by Dave solo in 2015 and by Dave & Tim in 2017 and 2018
48Slip Slidin' Away8.31.141471174
49Sugar Man9.6.141465172
 #277.23.141395134-=LIBERATED on 5.18.18=-
 Steady as We Go8.31.141357126-=LIBERATED on 5.19.18=-
50Cortez the Killer6.10.151188154
51Water into Wine6.26.151172151
52I'll Back You Up7.1.151167148
53Long Black Veil7.8.151160144
54I Did It7.21.151147137
 Write a Song7.14.151138133-=LIBERATED on 8.25.18=-
55Pay for What You Get8.1.151136131
56Dreaming Tree, The8.29.151108129
57Snow Outside9.5.151101126
58Down by the River9.9.151097124
59Thank You (Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin)9.11.151095123
60Sweet9.13.151093121
 Sledgehammer7.17.151078111-=LIBERATED on 6.29.18=-
 Smooth Rider6.26.151072110-=LIBERATED on 6.2.18=-
61Loving Wings10.17.151059116
62Still Water10.27.151049110
 Louisiana Bayou7.18.15103589-=LIBERATED on 5.18.18=-
63Drunken Soldier11.11.151034101
 Spaceman11.11.15102495-=LIBERATED on 8.31.18=-
 Captain9.12.15101592-=LIBERATED on 6.23.18=-
There are 174 total qualifying songs, 97 of which are not currently on the list. Additional qualifying songs are #41, Again and Again, All Along the Watchtower, Alligator Pie, Ants Marching, Bartender, Belly Belly Nice, Best of What's Around, The, Big Eyed Fish, Bismarck, Black and Blue Bird, Break Free, Burning Down the House, Can't Stop, Come On Come On, Come Tomorrow, Corn Bread, Crash into Me, Crush, Cry Freedom, Dancing Nancies, Death on the High Seas, Digging a Ditch, Dive In, Do You Remember, Don't Drink the Water, Dreamgirl, Drive In Drive Out, Everyday, Fool to Think, Funny the Way It Is, Grace Is Gone, Granny, Gravedigger, Grey Street, Halloween, Hunger for the Great Light, Idea of You, If Only, Improv/Jam, Jimi Thing, Last Stop, The, Lie in Our Graves, Lover Lay Down, Lying in the Hands of God, Maker, The, Mercy, Minarets, Oh, Old Dirt Hill (Bring That Beat Back), One Sweet World, Out of My Hands, Pantala Naga Pampa, Pig, Proudest Monkey, Rapunzel, Raven, Recently, Rhyme & Reason, Rooftop, Runnin' Down a Dream, Samurai Cop (Oh Joy Begin), Satellite, Save Me, Say Goodbye, Seek Up, Seven, Shake Me Like a Monkey, She, Shotgun, Sister, So Damn Lucky, So Much to Say, So Right, Song That Jane Likes, The, Space Between, The, Squirm, Stay (Wasting Time), Stay or Leave, Stolen Away on 55th & 3rd, Stone, The, Sugar Will, That Girl Is You, Time Bomb, Too Much, Tripping Billies, Two Step, Typical Situation, Virginia in the Rain, Warehouse, What Would You Say, When the World Ends, Where Are You Going, Why I Am, You & Me, You Might Die Trying, You Never Know.
All statistical information and computations copyright ©2002, Matias Nino and Rob Bokon. No portion of dmbalmanac.com may be reproduced without permission. Portions of the site, specifically lyrics and songtitles are copyright Colden Grey, Ltd., Bama Rags Records, Red Light Management, RCA and/or BMG. Show posters are copyright their respective artists.
| ADMIN |