DMBAlmanac.com²
   the dave matthews band tour almanac
home  |  contact  |  submit  |  store  |  about
Tours / Stats Songs Lyrics Guests Venues Setlist Search Minarets Archive  
 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · 2020 · 
Tour:SummaryShowsSongsGuestsSlotsLiberationsSong Chart
Liberation List: Summer 2019
# Song Missing Since Days Since Shows Since Notes
1People People1.26.9397012087teased by Stefan in 2012
2Spotlight10.22.9394321953teased once in 1994 and once in 1997
3Get in Line12.31.9489971716reportedly soundchecked in 1999
4Let You Down6.20.9780951405played by Dave & Tim in 1997; teased by Stefan in 2003 & 2013; played by Dave solo in 2015
5For the Beauty of Wynona9.10.0069171163played by Dave solo in 2002 and by Dave & Tim in 2003
6Me and Julio Down By the Schoolyard5.5.0166801131played by Dave & Paul Simon in 2014
7Mother Father8.26.0165671082
8Angel from Montgomery8.26.0165671082played by Dave & Tim in 2009 and 2018; played by Dave & Brandi Carlile in 2011 and 2012; played by Dave solo in 2015
9Angel7.5.035889973
10Exodus10.2.074339679
11#406.21.084076661teased and partially played often; played by Dave solo on 7.4.15
12Dream So Real, A6.21.084076661
13Money (That's What I Want)7.26.084041645
14Hey Hey, My My (Into the Black)8.30.084006626sister song played by Dave solo on 1.21.14
15Money9.6.083999623
16Blue Water4.25.093768609played occasionally by Dave & Tim; teased or partially played occasinally by full band (most recently in 2014)
17Melissa9.29.093611532played by Dave & Tim in 2017
18Road6.18.103349494only ever played with Danny Barnes as a guest
19Some Devil7.21.103316477played regularly by Dave solo
20Baby Blue8.27.103279463played by Dave solo in 2011 and 2012
21Sweet Up and Down8.31.103275461
22Busted Stuff9.3.103272460
23Break for It9.5.103270458
24American Baby Intro9.18.112892419
25Blackjack6.2.122634409
 If I Had It All5.19.122596386-=LIBERATED on 6.28.19=-
26Little Thing7.13.122593387played regularly by Dave & Tim
27Beach Ball7.20.122586384played by Dave solo in 2014 and 2015
28Everybody Wake Up (Our Finest Hour Arrives)5.17.132285353
29True Reflections6.15.132256340
30Good Times Bad Times6.29.132242333
31Eh Hee7.3.132238331
32Broken Things7.24.132217320
33Kit Kat Jam7.26.132215319
34Crazy Easy8.30.132180314
35Gaucho9.1.132178312
36(Don't Fear) The Reaper9.8.132171308
 Joyride8.30.132142291-=LIBERATED on 7.12.19=-
37American Baby5.30.141907289
38Take Me to Tomorrow7.16.141860268played by Dave & Tim in 2015 and by Dave solo in 2014, 2015, and 2017
39Riff, The7.22.141854265
40Good Good Time8.29.141816257
41Spoon8.30.141815256played by Dave solo in 2015 and by Dave & Tim in 2017 and 2018
42Slip Slidin' Away8.31.141814255
43Sugar Man9.6.141808253
44Long Black Veil7.8.151503225
45I Did It7.21.151490218
 I'll Back You Up7.1.151487215-=LIBERATED on 7.27.19=-
46Pay for What You Get8.1.151479212
 Water into Wine6.26.151464202-=LIBERATED on 6.29.19=-
47Dreaming Tree, The8.29.151451210
48Snow Outside9.5.151444207
49Down by the River9.9.151440205
50Thank You (Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin)9.11.151438204
51Sweet9.13.151436202
52Loving Wings10.17.151402197
53Still Water10.27.151392191
54Drunken Soldier11.11.151377182
55Improv/Jam5.11.161195178
56Shotgun5.11.161195178
57Stolen Away on 55th & 3rd5.21.161185172
58Out of My Hands6.28.161147157
59Dive In7.9.161136152
60Death on the High Seas7.29.161116141
61If Only8.27.161087138
62Bismarck8.30.161084136
63Oh9.2.161081135
64Cry Freedom9.3.161080134
 Sugar Will7.30.161050105-=LIBERATED on 6.15.19=-
 Maker, The9.4.16101498-=LIBERATED on 6.15.19=-
There are 176 total qualifying songs, 106 of which are not currently on the list. Additional qualifying songs are #27, #34, #41, Again and Again, All Along the Watchtower, Alligator Pie, Ants Marching, Bartender, Belly Belly Nice, Best of What's Around, The, Big Eyed Fish, Black and Blue Bird, Break Free, Burning Down the House, Can't Stop, Captain, Christmas Song, Come On Come On, Come Tomorrow, Corn Bread, Cortez the Killer, Crash into Me, Crush, Dancing Nancies, Digging a Ditch, Do You Remember, Don't Drink the Water, Dreamgirl, Drive In Drive Out, Everyday, Fly Like an Eagle, Fool to Think, Grace Is Gone, Granny, Gravedigger, Grey Street, Halloween, Hello Again, Help Myself, Here On Out, Hunger for the Great Light, Idea of You, Jimi Thing, JTR, Kill the King, Last Stop, The, Lie in Our Graves, Louisiana Bayou, Lover Lay Down, Lying in the Hands of God, Mercy, Minarets, Old Dirt Hill (Bring That Beat Back), One Sweet World, Pantala Naga Pampa, Pig, Proudest Monkey, Rapunzel, Raven, Recently, Rhyme & Reason, Rooftop, Runnin' Down a Dream, Samurai Cop (Oh Joy Begin), Satellite, Save Me, Say Goodbye, Seek Up, Seven, Shake Me Like a Monkey, She, Sister, Sledgehammer, Sleep to Dream Her, Smooth Rider, So Damn Lucky, So Much to Say, So Right, Song That Jane Likes, The, Space Between, The, Spaceman, Squirm, Stand Up (for It), Stay (Wasting Time), Stay or Leave, Steady As We Go, Stone, The, Sweet Emotion, That Girl Is You, Time Bomb, Time of the Season, Too Much, Tripping Billies, Two Step, Typical Situation, Virginia in the Rain, Warehouse, What Would You Say, What You Are, When the World Ends, Where Are You Going, Why I Am, Write a Song, You & Me, You Might Die Trying, You Never Know.
All statistical information and computations copyright ©2002, Matias Nino and Rob Bokon. No portion of dmbalmanac.com may be reproduced without permission. Portions of the site, specifically lyrics and songtitles are copyright Colden Grey, Ltd., Bama Rags Records, Red Light Management, RCA and/or BMG. Show posters are copyright their respective artists.
| ADMIN |